Ketevan Tsikhelashvili met with the representatives of Austria
The State Minister of Georgia for Reconciliation and Civic Equality Mrs. Ketevan Tsikhelashvili met with the Head of Tbilisi office of Austrian Development Agency Gerhard Schaumberger and the Ambassador of the Republic of Austria to Georgia Arad Benkö.
During the meeting Tsikhelashvili provided the guests information about the situation in the occupied territories of Georgia, freedom of movement, issues of human rights protection and the peaceful policy of the Georgian government. The State Minister also talked about the policy of reconciliation and involvement.
The role of Austria as the acting chairman of the OSCE and the role of the OSCE itself in the peace process, including in the Geneva International Discussions, also was underlines. The State Minister and the representatives of Austria discussed the prospects of future cooperation.