Paata Zakareishvili Met with Students
State Minister introduced to the students the Government’s vision on conflict resolution. Participants also discussed Georgia-Russia relationship, Georgia’s European integration and conflict resolution and settlement in this context.
"Meeting with young people is important and interesting, especially with students who have chosen for their future profession politics, political science and conflict resolution. I think, they need a frank discussion in order to take into account mistakes of previous generation and conduct right policy", - said Paata Zakareishvili.
Students noted that the meeting was productive and interesting for them.
"We received a lot of information about interesting matters. Mr. Paata clearly presented visions and strategy, the positive sides of this strategy and also what we are waiting in the long run", - noted Tamar Gasishvili, student of Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University, Faculty of International Relations.