Youth made a tour of Tbilisi
the Ministry of Sport and Youth Affairs and municipalities of Marneuli and Akhalkalaki.
Ten students from the Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University, who had passed national exams with 4 plus 1 system also took part in the excursion. They shared their experience about this system with the entrants and gave them advice on learning of the state language.
In the beginning of the excursion ethnic Armenian and Azeri young people visited the Ministry of Sport and Youth Affairs and met the Minister Levan Kipiani. After this meeting they visited Sports Museum and then the Museum of Ethnography. They attended the performance of Khridoli Martial Arts and took part in different lotteries.
The excursion was continued in the old Tbilisi, where they visited Metekhi Bridge, Abanotubani, Narikala and Tbilisi Fortress. By the end of the excursion, young people visited State Museum of Georgia.