Interagency Commission Held its Next Working Meeting
The commission, headed by the First Deputy State Minister for Reconciliation and Civic Equality Ms. Ketevan Tsikhelashvili, discussed the implementation of 2013 Action Plan and the Plan of 2014.
Specifically, the Commission members summarized the programs and projects that were carried out within the framework of the Action Plan of the previous year, channeled into 6 directions: the rule of law, education and the state language, media and information accessibility, political integration and civic engagement, social and regional integration, culture and self-preservation. They have further discussed the projects and events that are planned for 2014 in these directions.
The Commission representatives from various ministries, regional administrations of Kvemo-Kartli, Samtskhe-Javakheti and Kakheti and Public Broadcaster attended the working meeting.